Men’s S&D League Results 2019

Latest League Table

Thursday 29th August 2019 – Wroughton vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K. Latimer I. Webb J. Jordan M. Woolmer
R. Allen I. Dandy R. Charlton J. Tompkins
D. Murray C. Mussen N. Biles C. Davis
G. Willis H. Linning S. Hicks S. Murray
Drew 24 – 24 Lost 9 – 26 Lost 14 – 15 Drew 23 – 23
Wroughton 88 (12) Highworth 70 (2)
Thursday 22nd August 2019 – Westlecot B vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M. Stratford K. Latimer I. Webb J. Jordan
P. Barrow R. Allen I. Dandy N. Biles
C. Davis D. Murray C. Mussen S. Hicks
M. Hooe G. Willis H. Linning R. Young
Lost 17 – 20 Lost 10 – 25 Lost 9 – 34 Drew 18 – 18
Westlecot B 97 (13) Highworth 54 (1)
Tuesday 20th August 2019 – Highworth vs Wanborough
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K. Latimer M. Woolmer I. Webb J. Jordan
R. Allen P. Hope J. Tompkins C. Mussen
D. Murray C. Davis H. Linning N. Biles
G. Willis S. Murray M. Hope R. Young
WON 27 – 13 Lost 20 – 23 WON 20 – 15 Lost 15 – 23
Highworth 82 (10) Wanborough 74 (4)
Thursday 15th August 2019 – Stratton Churchways A vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
G. Pearce J. Jordan P. Hope K. Latimer
R. Charlton N. Biles P. Barrow R. Allen
C. Davis S. Hicks C. Mussen D. Murray
S. Murray R. Young H. Linning G. Willis
Lost 11 – 27 Lost 11 – 23 Lost 12 – 22 WON 17 – 10
Stratton Churchways A 82 (12) Highworth 51 (2)
Tuesday 13th August 2019 – Highworth vs Shrivenham
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Jordan M. Woolmer D. Murray K. Latimer
C. Mussen R. Allen J. Tompkins I. Webb
S. Hicks H. Linning G. Willis C. Davis
R. Young R. Etherington M. Hope S. Murray
WON 25 – 22 Lost 15 – 24 WON 21 – 16 WON 20 – 15
Highworth 81 (12) Shrivenham 77 (2)
Thursday 8th August 2019 – Town Gardens vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Jordan I. Webb P. Hope K. Latimer
C. Mussen J. Spencer C. Hidden P. Barrow
S. Hicks R. Charlton R. Allen C. Davis
R. Young M. Hope G. Willis S. Murray
WON 21 – 15 WON 20 – 16 Lost 14 – 21 Lost 14 – 15
Town Gardens 67 (4) Highworth 69 (10)
Tuesday 6th August 2019 – Highworth vs Westlecot A
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M. Woolmer J. Jordan K. Latimer I. Webb
R. Charlton B. Clements P. Barrow J. Tompkins
R. Allen S. Hicks C. Mussen G. Willis
R. Etherington S. Murray H. Linning R. Young
WON 21 – 15 Lost 13 – 21 WON 22 – 20 Lost 15 – 24
Highworth 71 (4) Westlecot A 80 (10)
Thursday 1st August 2019 – Wootton Bassett B vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M. Stratford J. Spencer I. Webb K. Latimer
C. Hidden B. Clements J,. Jordan P. Barrow
S. Hicks C. Davis N. Biles C. Mussen
G. Willis S. Murray M. Hope H. Linning
Lost 16 – 23 Lost 15 – 18 Lost 15 – 19 WON 24 – 13
Wootton Bassett B 73 (12)  Highworth 70 (2)
Thursday 25th July 2019 – Highworth vs Haydon Wick
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K. Latimer I. Webb P. Hope J. Spencer
M. Stratford J. Tompkins C. Hidden B. Clements
C. Mussen N. Biles S. Hicks J. Jordan
H. Linning M. Hope G. Willis D. Murray
Lost 11 – 30 WON 30 – 19 Lost 24 – 26 Lost 11 – 21
Highworth 76 (2) Haydon Wick96 (12)
Thursday 18th July 2019 – Purton vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
I. Webb J. Jordan K. Latimer P. Hope
B. Clements C. Hidden J. Tompkins P. Barrow
C. Davis S. Hicks N. Biles R. Charlton
S. Murray R. Young M. Hope G. Willis
WON 34 – 16 Drew 19 – 19 Lost 12 – 24 Lost 22 – 30
Purton 89 (11) Highworth 87 (3)
Tuesday 16th July 2019 – Highworth vs Stratton Churchways A – Rearranged from 13th June (Rain)
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Spencer R. Read G. Pearce K. Latimer
P. Barrow J. Tompkins C. Hidden P. Hope
R. Allen S. Hicks H. Linning R. Charlton
M. Hope R. Young S. Murray G. Willis
WON 22 – 15 WON 19 – 14 WON 36 – 14 Lost 11 – 22
Highworth 88 (12) Stratton Churchways A 65 (2)
Thursday 11th July 2019 – Highworth vs Rodbourne Cheney
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Jordan K. Latimer R. Read B. Clements
C. Mussen J. Tompkins R. Charlton M. Stratford
S. Hicks N. Biles C. Davis H. Linning
R. Young M. Hope S. Murray G. Willis
Lost 19 – 20 WON 24 – 12 WON 17 – 16 Drew 20 – 20
Highworth 80 (11) Rodbourne Cheney 68 (3)
Thursday 4th July 2019 – Highworth vs Wroughton
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Spencer I. Webb K. Latimer J. Jordan
P. Barrow I. Barrett M. Woolmer G. Pearce
N. Biles C. Mussen G. Willis R. Allen
M. Hope H. Linning S. Hicks S. Murray
Drew 22 – 22 WON 23 – 19 WON 20 – 17 Lost 17 – 20
Highworth 82 (11) Wroughton 78 (3)
Thursday 27th June 2019 – Highworth vs Westlecot B
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Spencer I. Webb K. Latimer J. Jordan
P. Barrow B. Wilson M. Stratford G. Pearce
B. Clements C. Mussen R. Charlton R. Allen
M. Hope H. Linning G. Willis S. Murray
Lost 22 – 26 Lost 11 – 30 Lost 10 – 35 WON 21 – 14
Highworth 64 (2) Westlecot B 105 (12)
Thursday 20th June 2019 – Wanborough vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
I. Webb J. Jordan K. Latimer J. Spencer
J. Tompkins J. White R. Charlton P. Barrow
C. Mussen R. Read D. Murray B. Clements
H. Linning S. Murray G. Willis M. Hope
WON 24 – 15 Lost 7 – 31 Lost 17 – 22 Lost 17 – 25
Wanborough 93 (12) Highworth 65 (2)
Tuesday 4th June 2019 – Shrivenham vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Spencer P. Hope G. Pearce J. Jordan
C. Hidden B. Wilson J. Tompkins P. Barrow
B. Clements R. Charlton N. Biles M. Way
M. Hope S. Murray S. Hicks G. Willis
Lost 12 – 24 Lost 14 – 25 WON 21 – 19 Lost 16 – 21
Shrivenham 89 (12) Highworth 63 (2)
Thursday 30th May 2019 – Highworth vs Town Gardens
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R. Read I. Webb P. Hope J. Spencer
P. Barrow J. White J. Tompkins J. Jordan
R. Allen M. Hope B. Clements M. Way
H. Linning G. Willis S. Hicks C. Davis
Lost 15 – 16 Lost 8 – 20 WON 31 – 17 Drew 18 – 18
Highworth 72 (9) Town Gardens 71 (5)
Thursday 23rd May 2019 – Westlecot A vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P. Hope K. Latimer G. Pearce J. Spencer
P. Barrow B. Wilson I. Dandy S. Etherington
R. Read R. Charlton J. White J. Jordan
S. Murray G. Willis H. Linning C. Davis
WON 20 – 17 Lost 21 – 24 Lost 14 – 20 Lost 14 – 20
Westlecot A 81 (12) Highworth 69 (2)
Thursday 16th May 2019 – Highworth vs Wootton Bassett B
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R. Read G. Pearce I. Webb K. Latimer
P. Barrow I. Dandy C. Hidden R. Charlton
C. Mussen J. White C. Davis M. Hope
R. Allen H. Linning S. Murray G. Willis
Lost 14 – 27 WON 19 – 18 Lost 18 – 22 Lost 14 – 21
Highworth 65 (2) Wootton Bassett B 88 (12)
Thursday 9th May 2019 – Haydon Wick vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M. Richman I. Webb J. Jordan M. Woolmer
I. Dandy P. Barrow B. Wilson G. Vincent
S. Hicks C. Mussen J. White B. Clements
G. Willis S. Murray H. Linning C. Davis
Lost 15 – 30 WON 21 – 20 Lost 16 – 23 Lost 17 – 20
Haydon Wick 93 (12) Highworth 69 (2)
Thursday 2nd May 2019 – Highworth vs Purton
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C. Hidden K. Latimer P. Hope I. Webb
P. Barrow B. Clements B. Wilson M. Way
R. Allen C. Davis C. Mussen J. White
S. Murray G. Willis M. Hope H. Linning
Lost 6 – 22 WON 24 – 11 Lost 10 – 18 Drew 16 – 16
Highworth 56 (3) Purton 67 (11)
Thursday 25th April 2019 – Rodbourne Cheney vs Highworth
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C. Hidden P. Hope J. Jordan I. Webb
P. Barrow B. Wilson G. Pearce J. White
C. Mussen B. Clements C. Davis M. Hope
S. Murray R. Allen G. Willis H. Linning
Drew 17 – 17 Lost 13 – 21 WON 23 – 12 WON 18 – 13
Rodbourne Cheney 63 (3) Highworth 71 (11)

——- UPCOMING MATCHES ——-