Monday Afternoon Triples Results 2018

Latest League Tables Divs 1 – 3
Latest League Tables Divs 4 – 6

Monday 20th August 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Wootton Bassett A vs Highworth C —— Highworth A vs Faringdon
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read B. Wilson —— I. Dandy J. Hill
J. Jordan C. Mussen —— J. Spencer P. Barrow
H. Linning R. Allen —— M. Way C. Hidden
Won 16 – 14 Won 24 – 4 —— Won 14 – 12 Lost 13 – 14
Wootton Bassett A 18 (0) Highworth C 40 (10) —— Highworth A 27 (8) Faringdon 26 (2)
Monday 13th August 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Highworth C vs Westlecot A —— Shrivenham C vs Highworth A
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read B. Clements —— I. Dandy A. Wicks
R. Allen J. White —— J. Spencer P. Barrow
S. Murray C. Mussen —— M. Way C. Hidden
Won 21 – 12 Lost 17 – 20 —— Lost 12 – 14 Lost 10 – 26
Highworth C 38 (8) Westlecot A 32 (2) —— Shrivenham C 40 (10) Highworth A 22 (0)
Monday 6th August 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Purton A vs Highworth C —— Highworth A vs Supermarine C
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read J. Jordan —— J. Hill R. Henshall
C. Mussen G. Pearce —— I. Dandy A. Wicks
H. Linning S. Murray —— M. Way J. Spencer
Won 19 – 15 Lost 12 – 17 —— Lost 9 – 19 Lost 4 – 27
Purton A 32(8) Highworth C 31 (2) —— Highworth A 23 (0) Supermarine C 46 (10)
Monday 30th July 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Highworth C vs Cricklade B —— Wootton Bassett C vs Highworth A
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
B. Wilson B. Clements —— Ge. Vincent R. Henshall
R. Allen J. White —— I. Sparrowhawk A. Wicks
S. Murray H. Linning —— M. Way J. Spencer
Lost 16 – 18 Won 24 – 11 —— Won 21 – 8 Won 20 – 13
Highworth C 40 (8) Cricklade B 29 (2) —— Wootton Bassett C 21 (0) Highworth A 41 (10)
Monday 23rd July 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Highworth C vs Supermarine —— Highworth A vs Westlecot B
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read J. Jordan —— J. Hill A. Wicks
G. Pearce C. Mussen —— P. Barrow Ge. Vincent
H. Linning R. Allen —— C. Hidden M. Way
Won 20 – 14 Lost 14 – 16 —— Won 17 – 12 Lost 10 – 14
Highworth C 34 (8) Supermarine A 30 (2) —— Highworth A 27 (8) Westlecot B 26 (2)
Monday 16th July 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Wanborough B vs Highworth C —— Highworth A vs Shrivenham A
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read J. Jordan —— I. Dandy J. Hill
J. White G. Pearce —— J. Spencer R. Henshall
H. Linning C. Mussen —— M. Way C. Hidden
Lost 13 – 23 Won 15 – 13 —— Lost 8 – 25 Lost 8 – 23
Wanborough B 36 (8) Highworth C 28 (2) —— Highworth A 16 (0) Shrivenham A 48 (10)
Monday 9th July 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Highworth C vs Wroughton A —— Haydon Wick B vs Highworth A
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read B. Clements —— R. Henshall I. Dandy
C. Mussen J. Jordan —— J. Spencer Ge. Vincent
S. Murray R. Allen —— C. Hidden M. Way
Lost 20 – 28 Won 18 – 13 —— Lost 9 – 21 Lost 11 – 17
Highworth C 38 (2) Wroughton A 43 (8) —— Haydon Wick B 38 (10) Highworth A 20 (0)
Monday 2nd July 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Highworth C vs Wootton Bassett A —— Faringdon vs Highworth A
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
B. Clements G. Pearce —— A. Wicks R. Henshall
J. Jordan J. White —— P. Barrow J. Spencer
R. Allen C. Mussen —— C. Hidden M. Way
Won 26 – 7 Won 17 – 8 —— Lost 13 – 21 Lost 13 – 19
Highworth C 43 (10) Wootton Bassett A 15 (0) —— Faringdon 40 (10) Highworth A 26 (0)
Monday 25th June 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Westlecot A vs Highworth C —— Highworth A vs Shrivenham C
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read G. Pearce —— Ge. Vincent I. Dandy
J. Jordan J. White —— P. Barrow A. Wicks
S. Murray C. Mussen —— C. Hidden M. Way
Won 22 – 19 Won 13 – 5 —— Lost 13 – 26 Lost 13 – 22
Westlecot A 24 (0) Highworth C 35 (10) —— Highworth A 26 (0) Shrivenham C 48 (10)
Monday 18th June 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Highworth C vs Purton A —— Supermarine C vs Highworth A
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read B. Wilson —— Ge. Vincent J. Hill
J. White G. Pearce —— P. Barrow J. Spencer
H. Linning S. Murray —— C. Hidden M. Way
Won 22 – 16 Lost 14 – 21 —— Won 22 – 15 Lost 16 – 18
Highworth C 36 (2) Purton A 37 (8) —— Supermarine C 33 (2) Highworth A 38 (8)
Monday 11th June 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Cricklade B vs Highworth C —— Highworth A vs Wootton Bassett C
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
R. Read J. Jordan —— Ge. Vincent J. Hill
H. Linning J. White —— P. Barrow J. Spencer
R. Allen C. Mussen —— C. Hidden M. Way
Lost 17 – 23 Lost 18 – 19 —— Won 22 – 13 Won 29 – 12
Cricklade B 42 (10) Highworth C 35 (0) —— Highworth A 51 (10) RWB C 25 (0)
Monday 4th June 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Supermarine A vs Highworth C —— Westlecot B vs Highworth A
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
 Conceded by  Conceded by ——  R. Henshall  I. Dandy
 Supermarine  Supermarine ——  P. Barrow  J. Spencer
——  C. Hidden  M. Way
——  Lost 13 – 17  Won 18 – 16
Supermarine A (0)  Highworth C (10) —— Westlecot B 33 (8) Highworth A 31 (2)
Monday 21st May 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Highworth C vs Wanborough B —— Shrivenham A vs Highworth A
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
 B. Wilson  G. Pearce —— A. Wicks I. Dandy
 J. Jordan  H. Linning —— P. Barrow R. Henshall
 S. Murray  R. Allen —— C. Hidden M. Way
 Won 17 – 14 Won 13 – 11 —— Won 14 – 13 Lost 9 – 18
Highworth C 30 (10) Wanborough B 25 (0) —— Shrivenham A 31 (8) Highworth A 23 (2)
Monday 14th May 2018
DIVISION 1 —— DIVISION 4
Wroughton A vs Highworth C —— Highworth A vs Haydon Wick B
Rink 1 Rink 2 —— Rink 1 Rink 2
 J. Jordan  G. Pearce ——  A. Wicks  Ge. Vincent
 C. Mussen  J. White ——  R. Henshall  P. Barrow
 H. Linning  R. Allen ——  C. Hidden  J. Spencer
 Drew 17 – 17  Lost 8 – 23 ——  Won 17 – 12  Lost 11 – 20
Wroughton A 40 (9) Highworth C 25 (1) —— Highworth A 28 (2) Haydon Wick B 32 (8)

——- UPCOMING MATCHES ——-